Home » Gallery » Ceramicus 2018 gallery

Ceramicus 2018 gallery

Also see Ceramicus 2018 opening night photos

View the catalogue. Click to enlarge photos.

Photos credits: Chris Parkin

  • Sam Duckor-Jones, guest selector and exhibitor

  • Sam Duckor-Jones, guest selector and exhibitor

  • Sam Duckor-Jones, guest selector and exhibitor

  • Sam Duckor-Jones, guest selector and exhibitor

  • Sam Duckor-Jones, guest selector and exhibitor

  • Sam Duckor-Jones, guest selector and exhibitor

  • Sam Duckor-Jones, guest selector and exhibitor

  • Sam Duckor-Jones, guest selector and exhibitor

  • Sam Duckor-Jones, guest selector and exhibitor

  • Karin Amdal (white cups)

  • Hedy Ankers

  • Hedy Ankers

  • Jill Bagnall

  • Jill Bagnall

  • 11 different anagama cups

    Jeavons Baillie

  • Sophie Bidwill: Artzone Award for Excellence in Hand-built Ceramics: The Drip

  • Sophie Bidwill

  • Anneke Borren

  • Anneke Borren

  • Anneke Borren

  • Jenny Browne

  • Jenny Browne

  • Alan Carabott

  • kiel and tiny pot

    Keil Cas: Mamaku International “He Kōrero Waihanga Uku” Award: "Hue"

  • Keil Cas

  • Keil Cas

  • Carol Claridge

  • Carol Claridge

  • Carol Claridge

  • Dave Clingman

  • Dave Clingman

  • Stephanie Cossens

  • Barin Das

  • Barin Das

  • Barin Das

  • Daphne Dashfield

  • Felicity Donaldson

  • Lisa Donaldson

  • Chris Dunn

  • Chris Dunn (yellow and blue); Mal Sole (behind)

  • Rhonda Edwards

  • Rebecca Flowerday

  • Angela Francis

  • Angela Francis

  • Nicole Gaston

  • Nicole Gaston: Waikato Ceramics Award for Excellence as a First-time Exhibitor: "Vagina Teapot"

  • Lisa Henderson

  • Lisa Henderson

  • deer shadow sculpture

    Dani Henke: Nelson Pottery Supplies Award for Innovation in Ceramics: “Deer?”

  • Dani Henke

  • Marilyn Hester

  • Marilyn Hester

  • Marilyn Hester

  • Kumiko Jacolin

  • Kumiko Jacolin

  • Kumiko Jacolin

  • Paige Jarman (mugs)

  • Paige Jarman

  • Kathy Juriss

  • Koustubh Khandekar (5 Elements - II, Raw Geometry, Converge)

  • Annette Kotsapas

  • Tony Mahoney

  • Tony Mahoney

  • Jane Manthel

  • Karla Marie

  • Elaine Marland

  • Elaine Marland

  • Galit Maxwell

  • Maia McDonald

  • Maia McDonald

  • Oliver Morse: Wellington Museum Premier Acquisition Award for Excellence in Ceramics “Cordial Boy” (left)

  • Oliver Morse: Wellington Museum Premier Acquisition Award for Excellence in Ceramics “Cordial Boy” right)

  • Oliver Morse: Wellington Museum Premier Acquisition Award for Excellence in Ceramics “Cordial Boy” (detail)

  • Oliver Morse: Wellington Museum Premier Acquisition Award for Excellence in Ceramics “Cordial Boy” (detail)

  • Oliver Morse

  • Oliver Morse

  • Oliver Morse

  • Oliver Morse (lamp)

  • Kathy Juriss

  • Oliver Morse

  • Rosemary O’Hara

  • Rosemary O’Hara

  • Chris Parkin

  • Heather Payne

  • Heather Payne

  • Libbie Persico (left)

  • Libbie Persico

  • Vivian Rodriguez

  • Ulrike Rosenfeld

  • Sarah Rossiter

  • Peter Rumble

  • Peter Rumble

  • Peter Rumble

  • Grace Sharp

  • Grace Sharp

  • Grace Sharp

  • Jenny Shearer

  • Jenny Shearer

  • Tanaya Shirsikar

  • Tanaya Shirsikar

  • Mary Smith

  • Mary Smith

  • Mal Sole

  • Mal Sole

  • Mal Sole: Vessel Award for Excellence in Wheel-thrown Ceramics: “Wood-fired Vessel”

  • Jade Valour

  • Jade Valour

  • Jade Valour

  • Paula Weir

  • Paula Weir

  • Paula Weir

  • Christine Winbush

  • Christine Winbush

  • Christine Winbush

  • Christine Winbush: Penthouse Cinema People’s Choice Award: “Totem of Joy”

  • Christine Winbush: Penthouse Cinema People’s Choice Award: “Totem of Joy” (detail)

  • Pip Woods

  • Pip Woods

  • Lyuba Zhilkina