Home » Gallery » Ceramicus 2017 gallery

Ceramicus 2017 gallery

Also see Ceramicus 2017 opening night photos

  • teapot

    Richard Stratton, guest selector and exhibitor

  • jug

    Richard Stratton, guest selector and exhibitor

  • jug

    Richard Stratton, guest selector and exhibitor

  • jug

    Richard Stratton, guest selector and exhibitor

  • jug

    Richard Stratton, guest selector and exhibitor

  • teapot

    Richard Stratton, guest selector and exhibitor

  • teapot

    Richard Stratton, guest selector and exhibitor

  • teapot

    Richard Stratton, guest selector and exhibitor

  • slab-built pots

    Richard Stratton, guest selector and exhibitor

  • bottle with face

    Cam Munroe's Ceramicus 2016 Premiere Award-winning work

  • painted bottle and ceramic light bulbs

    Cam Munroe 2016 Premiere Award winner

  • skull vase

    Cam Munroe 2016 Premiere Award winner

  • ceramic lightbulbs

    Cam Munroe 2016 Premiere Award winner

  • apinted ceramic milk cartons

    Cam Munroe 2016 Premiere Award winner

  • cups

    Karin Amdal: Vessel Award for Excellence in Wheel-Thrown ceramics: Sand Research Cups

  • chitons

    Hedy Ankers

  • Chitons

    Hedy Ankers

  • mollusc

    Hedy Ankers

  • bottle

    Hedy Ankers

  • bowl and vase

    Jill Bagnall

  • platter

    Jill Bagnall

  • 3 blue and white plates

    Anneke Borren

  • cups

    Kelvin Bradford

  • plate

    Jenny Browne

  • plate

    Dave Clingman

  • animal teeth

    Stephanie Cossens

  • teeth

    Stephanie Cossens

  • bowl

    Barin Das: New Zealand Artist Magazine Merit Award for Excellence in Wheel-Thrown Ceramics

  • bowl

    Barin Das: New Zealand Artist Magazine Merit Award for Excellence in Wheel-Thrown Ceramics

  • fern brooch

    Daphne Dashfield

  • cube

    Nicola Dench

  • plate

    Felicity Donaldson

  • vase

    Chris Dunn: People's Choice Award winner

  • vases

    Chris Dunn

  • vases

    Chris Dunn

  • vases

    Rebecca Flowerday

  • painted vessel with handles

    Paul Giles

  • painted vessel with handles

    Paul Giles

  • sculptures

    Jennifer Halli

  • Two rough black sculptures with tunnels

    Lisa Henderson: Nelson Pottery Supplies Award for Innovation in Ceramics

  • female with baby sculpture

    Marilyn Hester

  • heads

    Beth Honore

  • bowl and bottle

    Stevei Houkamau

  • seahorse

    Koustubh Khandekar

  • babies

    Nnaimeh Khanmohammadi

  • bowls

    Jane Manthel

  • bowl

    Elaine Marland

  • vases

    Galit Maxwell

  • figures

    Aimee McLeod

  • figured vase

    Oliver Morse: Wellington Museum $1,000 Premier Award Winner

  • vases and beakers

    Oliver Morse

  • vase

    Oliver Morse

  • beakers

    Oliver Morse

  • teapots

    Mariana Musicante and Lyubya Zhinlinka

  • containers

    Rosemary O'Hara

  • containers

    Rosemary O'Hara

  • bowl

    Rosemary O'Hara

  • teapot

    Chris Parkin

  • teapot

    Chris Parkin

  • teapots

    Paul Paul

  • ship

    Robert Rapson

  • car

    Robert Rapson

  • cup

    Vivian Rodriguez

  • bowls

    Vivian Rodriguez

  • bowls

    Vivian Rodriguez

  • taniwha

    Peter Rumble

  • taniwha

    Peter Rumble

  • sculpture

    Peter Rumble: Maurice Bennett Memorial Award for Excellence in Hand-built Ceramics

  • vase

    Peter Rumble

  • vase

    Peter Rumble

  • bowl

    Kumiko Sato-Jacolin

  • bowl

    Kumiko Sato-Jacolin

  • jug and vases

    Grace Sharp: Waikato Ceramics First Time Exhibitor Award

  • teapot

    Jenny Shearer

  • lidded vessels

    Mal Sole

  • figures

    Karen Taylor: He Kōrero Waihanga Uku Award: Māui Pōtiki

  • figures

    Karen Taylor: He Kōrero Waihanga Uku Award: Māui Pōtiki

  • bowls and bottle

    Jade Valour

  • bowls

    Paula Weir

  • bowl

    Paula Weir

  • bowl

    Paula Weir

  • heads

    Christine Winbrush

  • head

    Philippa Woods

  • lidded vessels

    Gloria Young